Fr O Neills - Results
Team 1 | Score | vs | Score | Team 2 | Comment | Report | More | |
01/11/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel og East Fe 18 Hurling league Division 1a /1b play-offs | ||||||||
Lisgoold | - | vs | - | Fr O Neills | Void match | |||
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Killeagh | ||||||||
28/10/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 18 Football Shield Division 2 | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | - | vs | - | Glanmire 2 | Conceded by Fr O Neills | |||
Referee : Brian Sweeney Venue : Ballinacurra | ||||||||
26/10/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 14 Hurling League Division 2 | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | 3-10 | vs | 6-8 | Killeagh/Itas | Final | |||
Referee : Jim Daly Venue : Aghavine | ||||||||
19/10/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 16 Hurling Shield Division 1 | ||||||||
Killeagh/Itas | 8-14 | vs | 3-10 | Fr O Neills | Final | |||
Referee : Shane Hodgins Venue : Dungourney | ||||||||
06/10/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 14 Football Shield Division 2 | ||||||||
Killeagh/Itas | 5-7 | vs | 6-12 | Fr O Neills | Final | |||
Referee : Jim Daly Venue : copper alley | ||||||||
28/09/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 14 Football Shield Division 2 | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | 3-4 | vs | 0-7 | Whitechurch | Semi- final | |||
Referee : Paudie Kearney Venue : Aghavine | ||||||||
25/09/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 18 Football Shield Division 2 | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | - | vs | - | Carrigtwohill | Conceded by Carrigtwohill | |||
Referee : 76457 (Pending) Venue : Aghavine | ||||||||
16/09/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 16 Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
St Catherines | - | vs | - | Fr O Neills | Conceded by Fr O Neills | |||
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Ballynoe | ||||||||
14/09/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 14 Hurling Championship Division 2 | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | 5-18 | vs | 0-4 | Sarsfields | Final | |||
Referee : Willie Wallis Venue : Aghada | ||||||||
06/09/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 16 Hurling Shield Division 1 | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | 6-10 | vs | 2-9 | Watergrasshill | Semi-final | |||
Referee : Mary Byrne - Swayne Venue : Aghavine | ||||||||
27/08/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 18 Football Shield Division 2 | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | - | vs | - | St Colmans | Conceded by St Colmans | |||
Referee : 10604 Venue : Aghavine | ||||||||
26/08/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 12 Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | 3-5 | vs | 2-14 | Aghada 2 | ||||
Referee : Arthur Murphy Venue : Fr O Neills | ||||||||
21/08/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 16 Football Championship Division 2 | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | 1-1 | vs | 6-8 | Killeagh/Itas | Semi-Final | |||
Referee : Jim Daly Venue : Aghavine | ||||||||
19/08/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 14 Hurling Championship Division 2 | ||||||||
Killeagh/Itas | 4-9 | vs | 4-11 | Fr O Neills | Semi-final | |||
Referee : Eoin Coleman Venue : Killeagh | ||||||||
12/08/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 18 Hurling Shield Division 1 | ||||||||
Erins Own | 2-18 | vs | 1-6 | Fr O Neills | Quarter final | |||
Referee : Brian Murphy Venue : Caherlag | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 12 Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
Lisgoold | - | vs | - | Fr O Neills | Void match | |||
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Lisgoold | ||||||||
10/08/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 12 Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | 2-5 | vs | 2-15 | Glanmire B | ||||
Referee : Jim Daly Venue : Fr O Neills | ||||||||
26/07/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 12 Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
Mayfield | 7-10 | vs | 1-2 | Fr O Neills | ||||
Referee : Kevin Joyce Venue : Mayfield | ||||||||
25/07/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 14 Football Championship Division 2 | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | 1-2 | vs | 1-9 | Kiltha Og | ||||
Referee : Eoin Coleman Venue : Aghavine | ||||||||
24/07/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 16 Football Championship Division 2 | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | 2-5 | vs | 1-7 | St Catherines | ||||
Referee : Chris Scanlon Venue : Aghavine | ||||||||
22/07/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 16 Hurling Championship Division 1 | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | 1-5 | vs | 1-15 | Killeagh/Itas | ||||
Referee : Jim Daly Venue : Aghavine | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 12 Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | 2-3 | vs | 11-7 | Whites Cross | ||||
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Fr O Neills | ||||||||
19/07/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 14 Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | 0-8 | vs | 3-13 | Cobh | ||||
Referee : Jim Daly Venue : Fr O Neills | ||||||||
17/07/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 18 Football Championship Division 2 | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | 3-7 | vs | 7-9 | Youghal | ||||
Referee : 10604 Venue : Killeagh | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 14 Hurling Championship Division 2 | ||||||||
Carraig na bhFear | 2-11 | vs | 2-19 | Fr O Neills | ||||
Referee : Chris Broderick Venue : Carrignavar | ||||||||
15/07/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 16 Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
Fermoy | 6-7 | vs | 1-8 | Fr O Neills | ||||
Referee : Aidan Hyland Venue : FERMOY | ||||||||
13/07/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 12 Hurling League Division 2 | ||||||||
Mayfield | 7-10 | vs | 4-5 | Fr O Neills | ||||
Referee : Chris Broderick Venue : Mayfield | ||||||||
12/07/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 16 Hurling League Division 1 | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | 3-6 | vs | 3-17 | Watergrasshill | ||||
Referee : Jim Daly Venue : Aghavine | ||||||||
06/07/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 12 Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
Douglas 3 | 8-5 | vs | 1-5 | Fr O Neills | ||||
Referee : Ian Thomas Venue : Douglas 3 | ||||||||
01/07/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 12 Hurling League Division 2 | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | 3-5 | vs | 4-4 | Lisgoold | ||||
Referee : Jim Daly Venue : Fr O Neills | ||||||||
26/06/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 18 Hurling Championship Division 1 | ||||||||
St Colmans | 3-16 | vs | 1-13 | Fr O Neills | ||||
Referee : Cathal McAllister Venue : Aghada | ||||||||
22/06/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 12 Hurling League Division 2 | ||||||||
Whites Cross | 0-2 | vs | 1-2 | Fr O Neills | ||||
Referee : Alec Gibbons Venue : Whitescross | ||||||||
21/06/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 14 Hurling League Division 2 | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | 1-13 | vs | 0-6 | St Colmans | Semi-final | |||
Referee : Shane Hodgins Venue : Cloyne Old Field | ||||||||
19/06/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 18 Hurling League Division 1B | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | 2-17 | vs | 3-9 | Youghal | ||||
Referee : Arthur Murphy Venue : Fr O Neills | ||||||||
17/06/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 16 Hurling League Division 1 | ||||||||
Kiltha Og | - | vs | - | Fr O Neills | Conceded by Fr O Neills | |||
Referee : Willie Wallis Venue : Kiltha Og | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 12 Hurling League Division 2 | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | 0-0 | vs | 0-0 | Whitechurch | ||||
Referee : Willie Wallis Venue : Fr O Neills | ||||||||
14/06/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 14 Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
Killeagh/Itas | 6-7 | vs | 3-5 | Fr O Neills | ||||
Referee : Jim Daly Venue : Killeagh | ||||||||
10/06/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 12 Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | 4-9 | vs | 2-5 | Whitechurch | ||||
Referee : Arthur Murphy Venue : Fr O Neills | ||||||||
30/05/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 14 Hurling League Division 2 | ||||||||
Killeagh/Itas | 7-12 | vs | 8-11 | Fr O Neills | ||||
Referee : Eoin Coleman Venue : Killeagh | ||||||||
27/05/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 12 Hurling League Division 2 | ||||||||
Aghada 2 | 2-6 | vs | 1-1 | Fr O Neills | ||||
Referee : Pa Beausang Venue : Aghada | ||||||||
24/05/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 14 Hurling League Division 2 | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | 2-15 | vs | 0-4 | Carraig na bhFear | ||||
Referee : Ger Scully Venue : Fr O Neills | ||||||||
13/05/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 16 Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | 0-3 | vs | 6-8 | Kiltha Og | ||||
Referee : Pa Beausang Venue : Fr O Neills | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 12 Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
St Colmans | 4-14 | vs | 1-3 | Fr O Neills | ||||
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Cloyne Old Field | ||||||||
10/05/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 14 Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | 0-4 | vs | 3-12 | Mayfield | ||||
Referee : Paudie Kearney Venue : Fr O Neills | ||||||||
06/05/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 16 Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | 3-5 | vs | 2-7 | St Colmans | ||||
Referee : Jim Daly Venue : Aghavine | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 12 Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | 2-4 | vs | 3-9 | Midleton 2 | ||||
Referee : Jim Daly Venue : Aghavine | ||||||||
03/05/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 14 Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
Glanmire 2 | 6-9 | vs | 0-11 | Fr O Neills | ||||
Referee : Chris Broderick Venue : Glanmire's Pike field | ||||||||
01/05/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe18 Football League Division 2A | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | 2-7 | vs | 2-8 | Kiltha Og | ||||
Referee : Shane Hodgins Venue : Castlemartyr | ||||||||
29/04/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 16 Hurling League Division 1 | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | - | vs | - | Fermoy | Conceded by FERMOY | |||
Referee : 10604 Venue : Fr O Neills | ||||||||
27/04/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 14 Hurling League Division 2 | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | 1-8 | vs | 1-6 | St Colmans | ||||
Referee : Eoin Coleman Venue : Aghavine | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 12 Hurling League Division 2 | ||||||||
Castlelyons | 5-10 | vs | 1-0 | Fr O Neills | ||||
Referee : 10604 Venue : Castlelyons | ||||||||
24/04/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 18 Hurling League Division 1B | ||||||||
Watergrasshill | - | vs | - | Fr O Neills | Conceded by Watergrasshill | |||
Referee : Arthur Murphy Venue : Fr O Neills | ||||||||
22/04/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 16 Hurling League Division 1 | ||||||||
Killeagh/Itas | 0-20 | vs | 0-5 | Fr O Neills | ||||
Referee : Jim Daly Venue : Killeagh | ||||||||
20/04/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 14 Hurling League Division 2 | ||||||||
Lisgoold | 0-9 | vs | 4-11 | Fr O Neills | ||||
Referee : Pa Beausang (Pending) Venue : Lisgoold | ||||||||
18/04/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 18 Hurling League Division 1B | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | - | vs | - | Lisgoold | Conceded by Fr O Neills | |||
Referee : Arthur Murphy Venue : Aghavine | ||||||||
16/04/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 16 Hurling League Division 1 | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | 1-7 | vs | 3-16 | St Catherines | ||||
Referee : Niall O’Neill Venue : Aghavine | ||||||||
13/04/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 18 Hurling League Division 1B | ||||||||
Carrigtwohill | 0-13 | vs | 2-13 | Fr O Neills | ||||
Referee : Willie Wallis Venue : Carraigtwohill | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 12 Hurling League Division 2 | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | 2-7 | vs | 3-4 | Carraig na bhFear | ||||
Referee : Jim Daly Venue : Aghavine | ||||||||
12/04/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 14 Hurling League Division 2 | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | 3-9 | vs | 0-4 | Sarsfields 2 | ||||
Referee : Shane Hodgins Venue : Ballinacurra | ||||||||
10/04/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 18 Hurling League Division 1B | ||||||||
St Colmans | 2-7 | vs | 1-17 | Fr O Neills | ||||
Referee : Cathal McAllister Venue : Cloyne New Field | ||||||||
08/04/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 16 Hurling League Division 1 | ||||||||
Cobh | 7-18 | vs | 2-11 | Fr O Neills | ||||
Referee : Willie Wallis Venue : Cobh | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 12 Hurling League Division 2 | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | 1-3 | vs | 3-5 | Sarsfields | ||||
Referee : Paudie Kearney Venue : Aghavine | ||||||||
03/04/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 16 Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
Erins Own | 3-8 | vs | 0-6 | Fr O Neills | ||||
Referee : Paudie Kearney Venue : Caherlag | ||||||||
01/04/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe18 Football League Division 2A | ||||||||
Killeagh/Itas | 5-10 | vs | 3-7 | Fr O Neills | ||||
Referee : Shane Hodgins Venue : Killeagh | ||||||||
30/03/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 16 Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
Mayfield | 2-12 | vs | 1-5 | Fr O Neills | ||||
Referee : Drew Murphy (Pending) Venue : Mayfield | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 12 Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
Carraig na bhFear | 4-4 | vs | 8-6 | Fr O Neills | ||||
Referee : Chris Broderick Venue : Carrignavar | ||||||||
24/03/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe18 Football League Division 2A | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | 4-9 | vs | 2-7 | Glenville | ||||
Referee : Arthur Murphy Venue : Aghavine | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 14 Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | 2-2 | vs | 2-10 | Kiltha Og | ||||
Referee : Michael Franklin Venue : Aghavine | ||||||||
23/03/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 12 Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | 1-3 | vs | 11-5 | Castlelyons | ||||
Referee : Jim Daly Venue : Aghavine | ||||||||
16/03/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 16 Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
Fr O Neills | 0-0 | vs | 3-3 | Killeagh/Itas | ||||
Referee : Eoin Coleman Venue : Killeagh | ||||||||
09/03/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe 14 Football League Division 2 | ||||||||
Whitechurch | 4-9 | vs | 3-7 | Fr O Neills | ||||
Referee : Andrew Dorgan Venue : Whitechurch | ||||||||
24/02/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe18 Football League Division 2A | ||||||||
Bride Rovers | - | vs | - | Fr O Neills | Void match | |||
Referee : TBC (Pending) Venue : Rathcormac | ||||||||
19/02/2019 | ||||||||
Rebel Og East Fe18 Football League Division 2A | ||||||||
Youghal | - | vs | - | Fr O Neills | Void match | |||
Referee : PJ Ahern Venue : Youghal top field |